Hall of Fame

Olympians

Greg Louganis 1976, 1980*, 1984, 1988 (4 Gold, 1 Silver)
Jennifer Chandler 1976, 1980* (1 Gold)
Meg Neyer 1980*
Dave Burgering 1980*
Kevin Machemer 1980*
Randy Ableman 1980*
Wendy Wyland 1984 (1 Bronze)
Michele Mitchell 1984, 1988 (2 Silver)
Wendy Williams 1988 (1 Bronze)
Matt Scoggin 1992

World Champions

Greg Louganis 1982, 1986 (3M); 1978, 1982, 1986 (Platform)
Meg Neyer 1982 (3M)
Wendy Wyland 1982 (Platform)
 

Pan-Am Champions

Jennifer Chandler 1975 (3M)
 

Junior World Champions

Sandy Zubrin 1991
Erica Sorgi 1997

Junior International Champions

Summer Brown 1990 CAN-AM-MEX
Sandy Zubrin 1990, 1992 CAN-AM-MEX
Kristen Marquis 1994 CAN-AM-MEX (2 titles)
Erica Sorgi 1995, 1996 Waldkraiburg, Germany (4 titles)
Erica Sorgi 1996 CAN-AM-MEX (2 titles)
Erica Sorgi 1997 International/Canada (2 titles)
Tiffany Manning 1998 CAN-AM-MEX (2 titles)
Derek Starks 2002 Canada/USA Junior Challenge (3 titles)

NCAA Champions

Matt Scoggins 1983, 1984
Brian Earley 1992, 1994
Tyce Routson 1995, 2000
 

Senior National Champions

Jennifer Chandler (7 Titles)
Greg Louganis 1978-1988 (47 Titles)
Meg Neyer 1981-1988 (15 Titles)
Wendy Wyland 1981-1989 (7 Titles)
Michele Mitchell 1983-1987 (9 Titles)
Wendy Williams 1984-1990 (5 Titles)
Brian Earley 1994-1995 (3 Titles)
Amy Sloan 1995 (1 Title) (3m synchro)
Janae Lautenschlager 1995 (1 Title) (3m synchro)
Kristen Walls 1996 (1 Title) (3m synchro)
Erica Sorgi 1996-1999 (5 Titles)
 

Junior Olympic National Champions

Billy Day
Jean Meyer 1979
Lenny Layland 1979
Megan Neyer 1979
Wendy Wyland 1980
Doug Shaffer 1980
Krista Wilson 1981, 1984, 1985
Wendy Williams 1981, 1982, 1983
Scott Fosdick 1983
Joy Burkholder 1987, 1989, 1991
Summer Brown 1990, 1993, 1994
Sandy Zubrin 1990, 1991, 1993
Kristen Marquis 1994 (3 titles)
Erica Sorgi 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999 (12 titles)
Michael Hilde 1998, 2000, 2003 (6 titles)
Kristin Littell 1998 (1 title)
Tiffany Manning 1998 (1 title)
Derek Starks 2000, 2003 (2 titles)
Colten Young 2010 (3 titles)
Mark Anderson 2011*
Austin Schaffer 2011 (2 titles)
 

Western Junior National Champions

Erica Sorgi 1996 (2 titles)
Michael Hilde 1997, 1998, 1999, 2003 (5 titles)
Erica Healey 1997
Derek Starks 1999, 2001, 2002 (4 titles)
Tiffany Manning 1999, 2000 (2 titles)
Louie Gagnet 1999
Kristin Littell 1999, 2000 (2 titles)
Kate O’Brien 2003 (2 titles)
Colten Young 2010 (1 Title)
Cami Hidalgo 2011

Junior International Qualifiers

Derek Starks 2000, 2002 JO World Championships (Calgary, CAN & Aachen, Germany)
Brad Kern 2000 JO World Championships (Calgary, CAN)
Kim Driscoll 2001 World Youth Games (Prague, Czech Republic)
Brad Kern 2001 World Youth Games (Prague, Czech Republic)
Brian Lawler 2002 JO World Championships (Aachen, Germany)
Derek Starks 2003 JO Pan American Games (Belem, Brazil)
Brandon Kolar 2003 JO Pan American Games (Belem, Brazil)
Kyle Kolar 2005 JO Pan American Games (Belem, Brazil)
Mark Anderson 2011 JO Pan American Games (Medellin, Colombia)
Austin Schaffer 2011 JO Pan American Games (Medellin, Colombia)

USA Diving Junior Elite Performance Squad (JEPS)

Mark Anderson 2010, 2011
Cami Hidalgo 2010, 2011
Colten Young 2010, 2011
 

2012 Olympic Trials Qualifiers

Mark Anderson 10m Platform
 

Special Honors

Divers:

Greg Louganis – Lawrence J. JohnsonAward – 1983, 1988
Greg Louganis – Phillips Performance Award -Summer 1984
Dave Burgering – Phillips Performance Award, Spring 1983
Megan Neyer – Lawrence J. Johnson Award – 1984
Michelle Mitchell – Phillips Performance Award, Spring 1985
Michelle Mitchell – Lawrence J Johnson Award – 1989
Joy Burkholder – Phillips Performance Award – Summer 1992
Brian Earley – Phillips Performance Award – Spring 1994
Brian Earley – Sportsman of the Year-US Diving 1995
Erica Sorgi – Sportswoman of the Year US Diving 1997, 1999

Coaches:

Dr. Sammy Lee – Fred A. Cady Diving Coaches Award – 1960, 1964
Dr. Sammy Lee – Glenn McCormick Award – 1982
Todd Smith – Phill Boggs Award – 1990
Ron O’Brien – Glenn McCormick Award – 1974
Ron O’Brien – Fred A. Cady Diving Coaches Award – 1976, 1984, 1988
Ron O’Brien – Mike Peppe Award – 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996
Ron O’Brien – US Olympic Committee – Diving, Coach of the Year 1996
Jeff Shaffer – US Olympic Committee – Diving, Developmental coach of the year – 1996
Jeff Shaffer – Moose Moss Award – 1981, 1990
Janet Ely – Moose Moss Award – 1988
Dave Burgering – Moose Moss Award 1989
Rick Earley – Coach of Excellence Award – 1994
Hongping Li – Coach of Excellence Award – 1995
Hongping Li – US Olympic Committee, Diving – Developmental Coach of the Year – 1998
Hongping Li – Moose Moss Award – 1998

High-School All-Americans

1983: Scott Fosdick
1993: Darcy Stewart, Sandy Zubrin, Jason Hubbart, Kenesha Jesperson*
1994: Summer Brown, Sandy Zubrin, Amy Sloan*
1995: Delilah More, Shannon Pace, Sandy Zubrin
1996: Kristin Marquis
1997: Erica Sorgi (Champion), Ray Vincent, Robbie Quinn, Kristin Marquis, David Spach*
1998: Robbie Quinn, Ray Vincent, Kristin Marquis, Grant Mendiola, Rachelle Routsong*
1999: Carly Banks, Kristin Littell, Tiffany Manning, Erica Sorgi, Louie Gagnet, Robbie Quinn, Ray Vincent, Grant Mendiola*
2000: Carly Banks, Kristin Littell, Michael Hilde, Louie Gagnet, Robbie Quinn, Ray Vincent, Derek Starks*
2001: Michael Hilde, Tiffany Manning, Kristin Littell, Carly Banks
2002: Kristin Littell, Katy Banks, Carrie Quinn, Brian Lawler*
2003: Katy Banks, Carrie Quinn, Michael Hilde, Ronald Morris
2004: Steven Starks, Brandon Kolar, Shelby Allen, Brian Lawler, Ronald Morris
2011: Sam Adams, Mark Anderson
2012: Tarek Abdelghany, Mark Anderson, Matthew Casillas, Makena Chamoures, Nicole Ford, Samantha Gallagher
2013: Haley Farnsworth, Camryn Hidalgo, Annie Whelan, Samantha Gallagher, Makena Chamoures, Annie Whelan, Tarek Abdelghany, Matthew Casillas, Brandon Loschiavo
2014: Makena Chamoures, Haley Farnsworth, Samantha Gallagher, Madison Witt, Annie Whelan, Camryn Hidalgo, Matthew Casillas, Colten Young
2015: Steven Anderson, Matthew Casillas, Jake Greenberg, Colten Young, Haley Farnsworth
2016: Noah Kanan
2017: Noah Kanan, Jake Greenberg, Alexandra Barnes